Entrants for New Orleans, LA
January 14-16, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 13, 2017 07:25:39 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 77 (77 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1300+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joey Mallick 2043ME15.8  history
2.  Joey Krafchick 2026GA15.6  history
3.  Chris Cree 1963TX14.9  history
4.  Adam Ginzberg 1942CA14.7  history
5.  Siddharth Murali 1942TX14.7  history
6.  Doug Brockmeier 1928CA14.5  history
7.  Seth Lipkin 1895MA14.1  history
8.  Maddy Kamen 1861CA13.7  history
9.  Paul Holser 1860TX13.7  history
10.  Morris Greenberg 1805MA13.0  history
11.  Eric Cahanin 1804LA12.9  history
12.  Kate Fukawa-Connelly 1771NJ12.5  history
13.  Jeffrey Nelson 1711VT11.6  history
14.  Jonathan Lindh 1651IL10.8  history
15.  Michael Baker 1626OR10.4  history
16.  Marlene Milkent 1623MS10.4  history
17.  Noel Livermore 1622FL10.4  history
18.  William Clark 1612LA10.2  history
19.  David Engelhardt 1589MD 9.9  history
20.  Chris Kulig 1573MA 9.6  history
21.  Robin Lewis 1555TX 9.4  history
22.  Cynthia Seales 1548GA 9.3  history
23.  George Asaka 1531NE 9.0  history
24.  John Merlau 1529MO 9.0  history
25.  Judy Newhouse 1524TX 8.9  history
26.  Helen Joffe 1506LA 8.7  history
27.  KC Frodyma 1500CA 8.6  history
28.  Arthur Moore 1471FL 8.2  history
29.  Jack Eichenbaum 1470NY 8.1  history
30.  Stefan Fatsis 1460DC 8.0  history
31.  Guy Ingram 1450GA 7.9  history
32.  Lila Crotty 1441LA 7.7  history
33.  Laura Wolfson 1428FL 7.5  history
34.  Mary E Goulet 1428VA 7.5  history
35.  William Giblin 1411LA 7.3  history
36.  Paul Thornton 1406TX 7.2  history
37.  Ken Dutch 1397KY 7.1  history
38.  Steven Dinapoli 1394MS 7.1  history
39.  Emily Brodeur 1350TN 6.5  history
40.  Peggy Altazan 1337LA 6.3  history
41.  Tim O'Hara Jr 1329IL 6.2  history
42.  Jacqueline Camper 1318TN 6.1  history
43.  Sarah Waits ^1249LA 5.2  history
Average rating: 1602
 
Division 2 (under 1300)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Linda Oliva 1296MD13.4  history
2.  Chloe Fatsis 1275DC13.1  history
3.  Dianne Wittman 1271NY13.0  history
4.  Diana Bowen 1248VA12.7  history
5.  April McCarley 1220TX12.3  history
6.  Josh Greenway 1218ON12.2  history
7.  Alan Mason 1217CA12.2  history
8.  Bryan Pepper 1211TX12.1  history
9.  Larry Durbin 1196TN11.9  history
10.  Jeff Mcalpin 1189LA11.8  history
11.  Michael Donegan 1182TX11.7  history
12.  Rhonda Roederer 1176LA11.6  history
13.  Jerri Bergeron 1157GA11.3  history
14.  Tony Melucci 1156CA11.3  history
15.  Lindsey Dimmick 1140LA11.1  history
16.  Josephine Flowers 1139AR11.0  history
17.  Broderick Larkins 1118LA10.7  history
18.  Keith Nishimi 1108TX10.6  history
19.  Maneck Contractor 1086LA10.2  history
20.  Samuel Kennedy 1081LA10.2  history
21.  Harry Durbin 1073TN10.0  history
22.  Nicole Kazarian 1019MA 9.2  history
23.  Regenia Hidalgo 1012TX 9.1  history
24.  Brent Beal 1001TX 8.9  history
25.  Wayne Scruggs 997GA 8.9  history
26.  Julia Scruggs 982GA 8.7  history
27.  Rachel Gillette 981CO 8.6  history
28.  Megan McMahon 960MA 8.3  history
29.  Judi Boviard 939MA 8.0  history
30.  Deborah Gaudier 828TX 6.4  history
31.  Joan Murphy 818LA 6.3  history
32.  Maurice Ross 671NM 4.5  history
33.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 645FL 4.2  history
34.  Brian Stroud 643TN 4.2  history
Average rating: 1066
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.