Bethesda, MD
07/09/11
4 Divisions / 56 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jason Bednarz 7 1     +581 1859 2249 1883      
  2 1 David Koenig 6 2     +595 1866 1967 1874      
  3 10 Jeffrey Jacobson 6 2     +388 1469 1937 1534      
  4 4 Vince Castellano 5 3     +267 1671 1715 1677      
  5 7 Grant Guenzel 5 3     +171 1532 1735 1556      
  6 5 Richard Popper 5 3     +28 1612 1724 1626      
  7 6 David Engelhardt 4 4     +250 1550 1582 1554      
  8 3 Brian Galebach 4 4     -136 1732 1558 1711      
  9 12 Sarel Kromer 4 4     -244 1388 1539 1406      
  10 8 Edward Stewart 3 5     -152 1527 1362 1508      
  11 11 Stan Williams 2 6     -235 1415 1175 1389      
  12 14 Shah Ali 2 6     -371 1361 1195 1344      
  13 13 Daniel Milton 2 6     -570 1376 1187 1357      
  14 9 Diana Grosman 1 7     -572 1485 897 1431      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Ted Mast 5 2   1 +354 1310 1501 1329      
  2 13 John Stinson 5 2   1 +230 1107 1530 1160      
  3 4 Linda Oliva 6 2     +93 1279 1559 1311      
  4 11 Robin Schlauch 5 3     +253 1123 1393 1157      
  5 3 Gary Skowronski 4 3   1 +223 1291 1331 1295      
  6 8 Adam Fine 5 3     -56 1250 1390 1268      
  7 5 Florence Spanfelner 4 4     +107 1276 1224 1270      
  8 1 Elston Wisseh 4 4     +79 1312 1231 1302      
  9 7 Rick Settle 3 4   1 +12 1251 1138 1239      
  10 6 Rose Noel 3 4   1 +4 1259 1120 1244      
  11 9 Gwen Stewart 2 5   1 -3 1221 941 1192      
  12 10 Wanda Fleming 2 5   1 -402 1124 940 1106      
  13 12 Jason Godfroy 0 7   1 -494 1115 291 1028      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Carol Tillson 7 1     +307 800 1504 901      
  2 6 John Wright 6 2     +441 947 1245 983      
  3 1 Cheryl Kagan 5 3     +504 1060 1099 1065      
  4 12 Greg Werner 5 3     +178 821 1047 849      
  5 2 Mary Stewart 5 3     +44 1056 1093 1060      
  6 7 Jenny Genser 4 4     +36 944 889 935      
  7 5 Dan Horowitz 4 4     -12 952 894 945      
  8 3 Nandini Dickens 4 4     -113 1006 909 995      
  9 11 Nancy Bowen 4 4     -279 823 880 832      
  10 4 Jacqueline Harpp 3 5     -54 962 740 935      
  11 14 David Spitzer 3 5     -61 803 731 796      
  12 13 Diana Bowen 3 5     -101 806 718 795      
  13 16 Matthew Rupert 3 5     -145 777 721 772      
  14 8 Ruth Brower 3 5     -204 909 757 890      
  15 10 Barbara Major 3 5     -269 838 740 828      
  16 9 Theresa James 2 6     -272 858 530 802      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Harrison Pierce 6 2     +400 720 955 758      
  2 4 Tat Reistrup 5 2   1 +222 702 927 725      
  3 8 Betty Berger 4 3   1 +199 605 704 621      
  4 9 Diane Christen 4 3   1 +177 555 712 580      
  5 10 Lily Gasperetti 5 3     +133 471 797 511      
  6 6 Jimmie Jenkins 4 3 1   +24 662 686 665      
  7 7 Paula McMartin 4 4     +51 632 605 629      
  8 2 Ayodele Warburton 4 4     -58 743 640 724      
  9 4 Irene Awret 3 4   1 -74 702 540 685      
  10 11 Dan Krieger 2 4 1 1 -108   500      
  11 11 Evan Krieger 2 5   1 -12   500      
  12 11 Jenny Backus 2 5   1 -184   500      
  13 1 Joanna Ward 2 5   1 -370 775 344 708      
Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.