Crescent City Cup
01/14/17
2 Divisions / 77 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 43 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joey Krafchick 16 4     +1362 1993 2307 2026   $1,000E  
  2 7 Doug Brockmeier 14 6     +797 1886 2189 1928   $700E  
  3 6 Siddharth Murali 14 6     +582 1904 1972 1919   $325E  
  4 5 Adam Ginzberg 13 7     +1038 1916 2022 1942   $270E  
  5 1 Joey Mallick 13 7     +531 2048 2011 2043   $220E  
  6 10 Paul Holser 13 7     +428 1820 1996 1860   $170E  
  7 9 Maddy Kamen 12 8     +639 1851 1914 1861   $120E  
  8 17 Jonathan Lindh 12 8     +532 1599 1799 1651      
  9 13 Jeffrey Nelson 12 8     +440 1681 1791 1711      
  10 12 Eric Cahanin 12 8     +438 1780 1861 1804      
  11 3 Chris Cree 12 8     -20 1968 1929 1958      
  12 27 Robin Lewis 12 8     -527 1511 1678 1555     $240E
  13 15 Marlene Milkent 11 9     +412 1614 1640 1623     $10E
  14 16 Michael Baker 11 9     +395 1612 1719 1642      
  15 11 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 11 9     +266 1786 1729 1771      
  16 42 Steven Dinapoli 11 9     +86 1312 1594 1394     $175E
  17 19 Noel Livermore 11 9     -4 1589 1709 1622      
  18 4 Seth Lipkin 11 9     -127 1934 1763 1895      
  19 14 William Clark 10 10     +577 1621 1584 1612      
  20 26 John Merlau 10 10     +384 1533 1501 1529      
  21 44 Tim O'Hara Jr 10 10     +34 1248 1560 1329      
  22 31 Arthur Moore 10 10     +13 1450 1525 1471      
  23 25 David Engelhardt 10 10     -11 1557 1694 1589      
  24 8 Morris Greenberg 10 10     -206 1855 1635 1805      
  25 35 Lila Crotty 9 10 1   -198 1423 1487 1441      
  26 20 Chris Kulig 9 10 1   -504 1588 1548 1573      
  27 23 Cynthia Seales 9 11     +370 1566 1487 1548     $10E
  28 39 Ken Dutch 9 11     +76 1384 1439 1397      
  29 29 Stefan Fatsis 9 11     +34 1466 1450 1460      
  30 36 William Giblin 9 11     -218 1410 1409 1411      
  31 28 Jack Eichenbaum 9 11     -232 1488 1401 1470      
  32 34 Mary E Goulet 9 11     -241 1424 1434 1428      
  33 30 Guy Ingram 9 11     -450 1459 1423 1450      
  34 33 Laura Wolfson 9 11     -623 1429 1421 1428      
  35 22 Judy Newhouse 8 11 1   -632 1568 1390 1524      
  36 21 George Asaka 8 12     -770 1584 1404 1531      
  37 24 Helen Joffe 7 12 1   +48 1565 1364 1506      
  38 32 Paul Thornton 7 13     -222 1435 1336 1406      
  39 18 KC Frodyma 7 13     -420 1593 1251 1500      
  40 37 Emily Brodeur 7 13     -668 1387 1258 1350      
  41 40 Peggy Altazan 7 13     -952 1354 1298 1337      
  42 41 Linda Oliva 6 14     -801 1330 1201 1296      
  43 43 Sarah Waits 5 15     -568 1288 1041 1249      
  44 38 Jacqueline Camper 5 15     -1088 1385 1107 1318      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.