Entrants for Charm City Tournament, Catonsville, MD
June 3, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: May 19, 2017 08:06:05 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 48 (11 confirmed and 37 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
All listed players have stated that they will attend but are marked tentative until they pay at the door.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marlon Hill 1858MD 4.8  history
2.  Jeff Cook 1732WV 4.1  history
3.  Mitchell Brook *1715PA 4.0  history
4.  Gary Skowronski *1652MD 3.6  history
5.  Jeffrey Jacobson *1631PA 3.5  history
6.  Dorcas Alexander *1621PA 3.4  history
7.  Judy Cole *1590MA 3.3  history
8.  Charlie Southwell *1571VA 3.1  history
9.  Diana Grosman *1565MD 3.1  history
10.  Richard Popper *1564DE 3.1  history
11.  Mary E Goulet *1544VA 3.0  history
12.  David Engelhardt 1535MD 2.9  history
Average rating: 1632
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Grant Guenzel *1528MD 3.9  history
2.  Tijan Jeng *1524MD 3.8  history
3.  Erica Norris Bodrazic *1508PA 3.7  history
4.  Edward Stewart *1499MD 3.7  history
5.  Edwin Roth *1481PA 3.6  history
6.  Greg Fox *1462MD 3.5  history
7.  Adam Fine *1460MD 3.5  history
8.  Gary Perman 1448PA 3.4  history
9.  Barbara Lowrey *1440NH 3.3  history
10.  Florence Spanfelner *1421PA 3.2  history
11.  Carole Denton *1421MD 3.2  history
12.  Marty Fialkow *1410NJ 3.2  history
Average rating: 1467
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kaia 1362WV 3.8  history
2.  Tom Chang *1362PA 3.8  history
3.  Jason Jones *1354MD 3.7  history
4.  Sheikh K Dukuly II *1349MD 3.7  history
5.  Frank Jaslow *1342PA 3.6  history
6.  Martin Gold *1326VA 3.5  history
7.  Kene Mezue *1301PA 3.4  history
8.  Elston Wisseh 1295MD 3.4  history
9.  Gwen Stewart *1292MD 3.3  history
10.  Robin Schlauch 1287MD 3.3  history
11.  Swen Nippy Sr. *1279MD 3.3  history
12.  Ted Gest *1272DC 3.2  history
Average rating: 1318
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ted Mast *1212MD 5.3  history
2.  Carol Tillson 1100MD 4.7  history
3.  Jan Lapierre *910NJ 3.7  history
4.  Yvonne Martin *882MD 3.5  history
5.  Mary Stewart *876MD 3.5  history
6.  Joanna Ward 850DC 3.3  history
7.  Robert Clarke *842MD 3.3  history
8.  Sharon Freeman *834VA 3.3  history
9.  Susan Fine *817MD 3.2  history
10.  Karen Blood 808MD 3.1  history
11.  Laura Pfenning 517MD 1.6  history
12.  Christopher Hammond *------  history
Average rating: 877
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-24 12:45:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21