Entrants for Arden Cup, Elmhurst, IL
May 27-29, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: April 26, 2017 02:20:37 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 49 (11 confirmed and 38 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Divisions/format at director's discretion and may change as deemed appropriate.

Special hotel room rate:
$104 for DBL/DBL or KING and $124 for King Suite (Mention Scrabble tourney.) Reserve a room (ph/630-941-9444) before May 6 to be sure of getting this nicely discounted room rate!

Players who lodge at the host hotel or who pay the tourney entry fee by May 6 will be included in a special prize drawing for $100!

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Thomas Reinke *1980WI13.9  history
2.  Charles Reinke *1938WI13.2  history
3.  Marty Gabriel *1934IL13.2  history
4.  Doug Lundquist *1843IL11.7  history
5.  Jonathan Lindh *1651IL 8.6  history
6.  Steve Hartsman *1645WI 8.5  history
7.  Nedd Kareiva *1626IL 8.2  history
8.  Lynda Finn *1520WI 6.5  history
9.  Harriette Lakernick *1502IL 6.2  history
Average rating: 1738
 
Division 2 (1300-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Leslie Millard 1495TX12.3  history
2.  Jason Vaysberg *1457MN11.6  history
3.  Dan Terkell *1385IL10.4  history
4.  Phyllis Koselke *1361IN 9.9  history
5.  Joe Roberdeau 1345OH 9.7  history
6.  Tim O'Hara Jr *1329IL 9.4  history
7.  Penny Sitler *1326IN 9.3  history
8.  Charlie Alexander *1325IL 9.3  history
9.  Cheryl Melvin 1320MI 9.2  history
10.  Daniel Heck *1306IA 9.0  history
Average rating: 1365
 
Division 3 (1100-1299)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Chris Sitler *1280IN11.4  history
2.  Elizabeth Berman *1262IL11.0  history
3.  Daiva Markelis 1243IL10.7  history
4.  Erik Eisner *1217IL10.2  history
5.  Kevin Sears 1194KY 9.8  history
6.  Jeff Pignone *1179IL 9.6  history
7.  Diane Pietrzak *1175IL 9.5  history
8.  Don Rathberger *1160USA 9.2  history
9.  Susan Blanchard 1121WI 8.5  history
Average rating: 1203
 
Division 4 (800-1099)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Diana Ittner *1057WI12.0  history
2.  Hannelore Zarse *1044WI11.8  history
3.  Susan Love 1020WI11.4  history
4.  Bernette Glover *994IL10.9  history
5.  James Nalepka *979IL10.7  history
6.  Ranjana Adukia *949IL10.1  history
7.  Ellen Goffin *903IL 9.4  history
8.  Angela Vietto *868IL 8.8  history
9.  Wesley Underwood *857IL 8.6  history
10.  Dinesh Rajangam *844IL 8.3  history
11.  Anthony Canzoneri *831IL 8.1  history
Average rating: 941
 
Division 5 (under 800)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Betty Linneman *782MO12.0  history
2.  Gil Baker 779IL12.0  history
3.  Ellen Levine *758IL11.6  history
4.  Sheila Sybrant 738NE11.3  history
5.  Darice Grzybowski *730IL11.1  history
6.  Dan Chambers Sr *720MO11.0  history
7.  Karen Kaminski 589IN 8.7  history
8.  Kathleen Long 571IN 8.4  history
9.  Willie Smith *483IL 7.0  history
10.  Florida Jones *473IL 6.8  history
Average rating: 662
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.