Entrants for Danville, IL Late Bird
April 2, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 22, 2017 03:59:09 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 48 (22 confirmed and 26 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Divisional structure/format may be changed as appropriate at director's discretion.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marty Gabriel *1927IL 5.2  history
2.  Peter Schwartzman *1691IL 3.9  history
3.  Jonathan Lindh *1651IL 3.7  history
4.  Steve Hartsman *1646WI 3.7  history
5.  Nedd Kareiva *1623IL 3.5  history
6.  Harriette Lakernick *1502IL 2.8  history
7.  Julia Bogle 1466IN 2.6  history
8.  Elizabeth Davis *1459OH 2.5  history
Average rating: 1621
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joe Roberdeau 1403OH 3.8  history
2.  Dan Terkell *1385IL 3.7  history
3.  David Gremaud *1384MO 3.6  history
4.  Phyllis Koselke *1361IN 3.5  history
5.  John Fultz 1358MO 3.5  history
6.  Penny Sitler 1351IN 3.4  history
7.  Tim O'Hara Jr *1329IL 3.3  history
8.  Emily Brodeur 1320TN 3.2  history
Average rating: 1361
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Chris Sitler 1266IN 3.8  history
2.  Elizabeth Berman 1248IL 3.7  history
3.  Timothy Long *1244IN 3.7  history
4.  Daiva Markelis 1243IL 3.7  history
5.  Connie Breitbeil 1218OH 3.5  history
6.  Diane Pietrzak *1175IL 3.3  history
7.  Troy Thompson 1174IN 3.3  history
8.  Anne Ladu 1137IA 3.0  history
Average rating: 1213
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kevin Sears 1133KY 4.2  history
2.  John Gleaves *1073MO 3.8  history
3.  Beth Palmer 1067IN 3.8  history
4.  Scott Hawkins *1046IL 3.7  history
5.  Barbara Dixon 1007IN 3.4  history
6.  Chuck Jones *1006IL 3.4  history
7.  James Nalepka *912IL 2.8  history
8.  Brian Summers 910MO 2.8  history
Average rating: 1019
 
Division 5
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Becky Albin *898IL 4.1  history
2.  Angela Vietto *868IL 3.9  history
3.  Dinesh Rajangam *844IL 3.8  history
4.  Della Lutz *836IL 3.7  history
5.  Gil Baker 793IL 3.4  history
6.  Tootsie Hamburg 751IL 3.2  history
7.  Betty Linneman 721MO 3.0  history
8.  Roxann Miller *721OH 3.0  history
Average rating: 804
 
Division 6
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Leland Muhr *706IL 4.0  history
2.  Dan Chambers Sr 695MO 3.9  history
3.  Sylvia Strong *646IN 3.6  history
4.  Karen Kaminski 599IN 3.3  history
5.  Marcie Noel *565IL 3.1  history
6.  Kathleen Long 553IN 3.0  history
7.  Marj Whelchans *------  history
8.  Rebecca Karlen ------  history
Average rating: 627
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.