Entrants for Washington, DC
April 8, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: April 08, 2017 10:37:42 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 52 (52 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
We are now at capacity but I will be glad to put you on a waiting list as spots often become available. Call or email me if you want to be on the wait list.

Division 1 (1470+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Gary Skowronski 1712MD 4.4  history
2.  Stefan Fatsis 1641DC 4.0  history
3.  Charlie Southwell 1578VA 3.6  history
4.  Diana Grosman 1565MD 3.5  history
5.  Sam Masling 1552DC 3.4  history
6.  Mary E Goulet 1544VA 3.4  history
7.  Grant Guenzel 1528MD 3.3  history
8.  Tijan Jeng 1524MD 3.3  history
9.  Edward Stewart 1499MD 3.1  history
10.  David Engelhardt 1483MD 3.0  history
Average rating: 1563
 
Division 2 (1270-1469)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Adam Fine 1469MD 4.0  history
2.  Greg Fox 1468MD 4.0  history
3.  Flora Taylor 1452NC 3.9  history
4.  Carole Denton 1448MD 3.9  history
5.  Barbara Amster 1448IL 3.9  history
6.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1442PA 3.8  history
7.  Barbara Lowrey 1440NH 3.8  history
8.  Florence Spanfelner 1421PA 3.7  history
9.  Marty Fialkow 1392NJ 3.5  history
10.  Martin Gold 1378VA 3.4  history
11.  Bryan Lewis 1378PA 3.4  history
12.  Kaia 1374WV 3.4  history
13.  Chloe Fatsis 1331DC 3.2  history
14.  Elston Wisseh 1295MD 3.0  history
15.  Gwen Stewart 1292MD 2.9  history
16.  Swen Nippy Sr. 1279MD 2.9  history
17.  Ted Gest 1272DC 2.8  history
Average rating: 1387
 
Division 3 (1007-1269)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mia Kang 1229NC 4.1  history
2.  Robin Schlauch 1212MD 4.0  history
3.  Ted Mast 1212MD 4.0  history
4.  Joe Geibler 1210PA 4.0  history
5.  Shah Ali 1210VA 4.0  history
6.  Christopher Vaccarello 1190PA 3.8  history
7.  Erik Pitzer 1141MD 3.5  history
8.  John Stinson 1116MD 3.4  history
9.  Nandini Dickens 1110MD 3.4  history
10.  Barbara Epstein 1088NY 3.2  history
11.  Lucille Thornton 1019NJ 2.8  history
12.  Wanda Fleming 1016DC 2.8  history
13.  Gary Emanuel ^972MD 2.6  history
Average rating: 1133
 
Division 4 (under 1007)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mary Stewart 876MD 4.3  history
2.  Joanna Ward 850DC 4.2  history
3.  Robert Clarke 842MD 4.1  history
4.  Jan Lapierre 840NJ 4.1  history
5.  Mary Caviness 835GA 4.1  history
6.  Susan Fine 817MD 4.0  history
7.  Karen Blood 808MD 3.9  history
8.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 677FL 3.2  history
9.  Charles G Lee 660DC 3.1  history
10.  Paula McMartin 654DC 3.0  history
11.  Gina Ashton 500MD 2.2  history
12.  Carol Colloton 462WV 2.0  history
Average rating: 735
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.