Entrants for Music City Matchup, Nashville, TN
March 11-12, 2017

Entrants list last modified: March 12, 2017 08:20:52 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 53 (49 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 16

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2175SC13.8  history
2.  Joey Krafchick *1922GA11.6  history
3.  Darrell Day *1770TX10.0  history
4.  Paul Erland 1710TN 9.2  history
5.  Michael Willis *1710TX 9.2  history
6.  Mark Schmidt 1665NC 8.7  history
7.  Donna Eisenstadt 1552NC 7.3  history
8.  Liz Gottlin 1536NC 7.1  history
9.  Cynthia Seales 1535GA 7.1  history
10.  Ruchi Gupta 1507TN 6.8  history
11.  Julia Bogle ^1466IN 6.3  history
12.  Ken Dutch ^1444KY 6.0  history
13.  Joe Roberdeau ^1345OH 4.9  history
14.  Jacqueline Camper ^1267TN 4.0  history
Average rating: 1615
 
Division 2 (1100-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Greg Feldkamp 1496OH11.3  history
2.  Flora Taylor 1452NC10.8  history
3.  Andrew Gardner 1398GA10.2  history
4.  Emily Brodeur 1362TN 9.7  history
5.  Tracy Bowman 1353IL 9.6  history
6.  David Shuman 1332TN 9.4  history
7.  Cheryl Melvin 1308MI 9.1  history
8.  Janet Gray 1285MI 8.8  history
9.  Thomas Tremont 1242CA 8.2  history
10.  Jacob Cohen 1236NC 8.1  history
11.  David Meredith 1229KY 8.1  history
12.  William Snoddy 1221NC 8.0  history
13.  Gerianne Abriano 1210NY 7.8  history
14.  Lois Greene 1207OH 7.8  history
15.  Mia Kang 1199NC 7.7  history
16.  Kevin Sears 1194KY 7.6  history
17.  Richard Ganguet 1188AL 7.5  history
18.  Connie Breitbeil 1169OH 7.3  history
19.  Susan Blanchard 1167WI 7.3  history
20.  Marina A Villena 1151FL 7.1  history
21.  Eileen Johnson 1148NC 7.0  history
22.  Harry Durbin 1111TN 6.6  history
23.  Wayne Scruggs 1104GA 6.5  history
24.  Josephine Flowers 1100AR 6.4  history
25.  Julia Scruggs ^999GA 5.2  history
26.  Marlena Cannon ^983IL 5.0  history
Average rating: 1225
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Beth Palmer 1114IN12.2  history
2.  Wilma Pitzer 1082OH11.8  history
3.  Beverly Roberts 97210.7  history
4.  Ed Morrison 945FL10.4  history
5.  Deborah Roberts 926TN10.2  history
6.  Roger Freeman 816TN 8.9  history
7.  Ida Ann Shapiro 777NY 8.5  history
8.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 722FL 7.8  history
9.  Kaye Platts 567IN 6.1  history
10.  Joyce Perkins *551TN 5.9  history
11.  Michael Leippe 444NY 4.8  history
12.  Debbie Bond 426TN 4.6  history
13.  Barbara Scott 142AL 2.2  history
Average rating: 730
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-25 16:52:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21