Entrants for Music City Matchup, Nashville, TN
March 11-12, 2017

Entrants list last modified: March 12, 2017 08:20:52 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 53 (49 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 16

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2170SC13.7  history
2.  Joey Krafchick *1958GA11.9  history
3.  Darrell Day *1774TX10.0  history
4.  Paul Erland 1721TN 9.3  history
5.  Mark Schmidt 1689NC 8.9  history
6.  Michael Willis *1658TX 8.6  history
7.  Liz Gottlin 1536NC 7.1  history
8.  Donna Eisenstadt 1533NC 7.0  history
9.  Cynthia Seales 1512GA 6.8  history
10.  Ruchi Gupta 1508TN 6.7  history
11.  Julia Bogle ^1466IN 6.2  history
12.  Ken Dutch ^1452KY 6.0  history
13.  Joe Roberdeau ^1403OH 5.5  history
14.  Jacqueline Camper ^1304TN 4.4  history
Average rating: 1620
 
Division 2 (1100-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Greg Feldkamp 1496OH11.3  history
2.  Andrew Gardner 1398GA10.2  history
3.  Flora Taylor 1389NC10.1  history
4.  Tracy Bowman 1353IL 9.6  history
5.  Emily Brodeur 1320TN 9.2  history
6.  Cheryl Melvin 1320MI 9.2  history
7.  David Shuman 1305TN 9.0  history
8.  Janet Gray 1285MI 8.8  history
9.  Jacob Cohen 1248NC 8.3  history
10.  Thomas Tremont 1242CA 8.2  history
11.  Mia Kang 1234NC 8.1  history
12.  David Meredith 1229KY 8.1  history
13.  William Snoddy 1221NC 8.0  history
14.  Connie Breitbeil 1218OH 7.9  history
15.  Gerianne Abriano 1210NY 7.8  history
16.  Lois Greene 1207OH 7.8  history
17.  Richard Ganguet 1188AL 7.5  history
18.  Eileen Johnson 1147NC 7.0  history
19.  Marina A Villena 1134FL 6.9  history
20.  Kevin Sears 1133KY 6.8  history
21.  Susan Blanchard 1121WI 6.7  history
22.  Josephine Flowers 1100AR 6.4  history
23.  Harry Durbin ^1068TN 6.0  history
24.  Julia Scruggs ^1037GA 5.7  history
25.  Marlena Cannon ^983IL 5.0  history
Average rating: 1223
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Wilma Pitzer 1082OH11.8  history
2.  Beth Palmer 1067IN11.6  history
3.  Wayne Scruggs 1007GA11.0  history
4.  Ed Morrison 989FL10.8  history
5.  Deborah Roberts 926TN10.1  history
6.  Beverly Roberts 858 9.3  history
7.  Roger Freeman 816TN 8.8  history
8.  Ida Ann Shapiro 797NY 8.6  history
9.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 653FL 6.9  history
10.  Kaye Platts 567IN 6.0  history
11.  Joyce Perkins *551TN 5.8  history
12.  Michael Leippe 453NY 4.7  history
13.  Debbie Bond 426TN 4.5  history
14.  Barbara Scott 142AL 2.1  history
Average rating: 738
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.