Entrants for H-town Showdown, TX
March 25-26, 2017

Entrants list last modified: March 25, 2017 12:30:11 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 48 (48 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 13

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
*Melody Condron is our Official Standby Player

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Orry Swift 2052TX 9.4  history
2.  Chris Cree 1992TX 8.8  history
3.  Matt Canik 1873TX 7.6  history
4.  Paul Holser 1870TX 7.6  history
5.  Ben Withers 1807TX 6.9  history
6.  Darrell Day 1763TX 6.5  history
7.  Patricia Barrett 1738TX 6.2  history
8.  Ken Kasney 1711ID 5.9  history
9.  Michael Willis 1710TX 5.9  history
10.  Fran Silver 1587TX 4.6  history
11.  Matt Dewaelsche 1574TX 4.5  history
12.  John Merlau 1537MO 4.1  history
Average rating: 1768
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Cynthia Seales 1522GA 7.9  history
2.  Mariah Smith 1484TX 7.5  history
3.  Barbara Hildenbrand 1466TX 7.3  history
4.  Ann Mirabito 1459TX 7.3  history
5.  Kevin Gauthier 1452NY 7.2  history
6.  Bill Hunter 1423TX 6.9  history
7.  Hope Kennedy 1410TX 6.7  history
8.  Paul Thornton 1394TX 6.5  history
9.  Joey Gordon 1379TX 6.4  history
10.  Peggy Altazan 1279LA 5.3  history
11.  Bryan Pepper 1212TX 4.6  history
12.  Lindsey Dimmick 1200LA 4.5  history
Average rating: 1390
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Pat Sanchez 1148TX 7.0  history
2.  Deanne Dorsa 1138TX 6.9  history
3.  Michael Donegan 1134TX 6.9  history
4.  James Williams 1127CA 6.8  history
5.  Joe Gatz 1123OK 6.7  history
6.  Mary Pastore 1121TX 6.7  history
7.  Harry Durbin 1111TN 6.6  history
8.  Keith Nishimi 1095TX 6.4  history
9.  Cynthia Hughes 1084TX 6.3  history
10.  Evelyn Callaway 1076TX 6.2  history
11.  Regenia Hidalgo 1068TX 6.1  history
12.  Phyllis Vargas 987TX 5.2  history
Average rating: 1101
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Carolyn Boyd 942TX 7.9  history
2.  Jennifer DeWaelsche 928TX 7.8  history
3.  Mnz Chs 889TX 7.3  history
4.  Patricia Oppenlander 879TX 7.2  history
5.  Pamela Pudelka 870TX 7.1  history
6.  Alison Lifland 839CA 6.8  history
7.  Andrea Salinas 833TX 6.7  history
8.  Jack Krull 776TX 6.1  history
9.  Jennifer Hay 772TX 6.1  history
10.  Henry Baldwin 754TX 5.9  history
11.  Janice Christensen 745TX 5.8  history
12.  Vicki Pownall 505TX 3.4  history
Average rating: 811
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.