Entrants for Atlantic City, NJ
January 28-30, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 28, 2017 12:42:30 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 65 (64 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
LOOKING FOR ONE MORE PLAYER TO BE EVEN!
Due to the small size of the former Divisions 1 and 4, at this point I have opted to combine and make equal divisions with class prizes in each.
If you wish to change your division, please contact me and I will try to accommodate you.

Division 1 (1444+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson 2107PA16.2  history
2.  Scott Appel 2023PA15.3  history
3.  Jeremy Hall 1848NY13.1  history
4.  Howard Pistol 1840FL12.9  history
5.  Joe Petree 1780PA12.1  history
6.  Sal Piro 1770NY11.9  history
7.  Frank Tangredi 1741NY11.5  history
8.  Terry Kang Rau 1598NY 9.3  history
9.  Judy Cole 1590MA 9.1  history
10.  Paul Avrin 1575NY 8.9  history
11.  Bob Becker 1574MA 8.9  history
12.  Vicki Kahn 1568NY 8.8  history
13.  Diana Grosman 1565MD 8.7  history
14.  Connie Creed 1543PA 8.4  history
15.  Verna Richards Berg 1538NY 8.3  history
16.  David Engelhardt 1537MD 8.3  history
17.  Glenn Filzer 1529NJ 8.2  history
18.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1508PA 7.9  history
19.  Edward Stewart 1499MD 7.7  history
20.  Edwin Roth 1481PA 7.5  history
21.  Ken Dutch 1444KY 6.9  history
Average rating: 1650
 
Division 2 (1110-1443)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Seth Weinstein 1423NY12.5  history
2.  Florence Spanfelner 1421PA12.4  history
3.  Carole Denton 1421MD12.4  history
4.  Marty Fialkow 1410NJ12.3  history
5.  Mark Berg 1395NY12.0  history
6.  Sarah Rosenblum 1364NJ11.6  history
7.  Steve Sikorski 1345NY11.3  history
8.  Linda Oliva 1295MD10.4  history
9.  Elston Wisseh 1295MD10.4  history
10.  Gwen Stewart 1292MD10.4  history
11.  Robin Schlauch 1287MD10.3  history
12.  Marie Puma 1257NY 9.8  history
13.  Dianne Wittman 1248NY 9.7  history
14.  Charlene White 1223NJ 9.3  history
15.  Frances Shaw 1219NJ 9.2  history
16.  Ted Mast 1212MD 9.1  history
17.  Gerianne Abriano 1210NY 9.1  history
18.  Nancy Hanley 1207DE 9.0  history
19.  Marie Filandro 1204DE 9.0  history
20.  Margo Kuno 1164PA 8.3  history
21.  Michael Donegan 1160TX 8.3  history
22.  Niki Matsoukas 1130NY 7.8  history
23.  James Williams 1127CA 7.8  history
24.  Peter Filandro 1113DE 7.5  history
Average rating: 1268
 
Division 3 (under 1110)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Betsey Wood 1088MA13.6  history
2.  Dan Horowitz 1084DE13.6  history
3.  Beth Leech 1036NJ12.9  history
4.  Nandini Dickens 1029MD12.8  history
5.  Lucille Thornton 1019NJ12.6  history
6.  Jamie Logan 1017ME12.6  history
7.  James Clark 950DE11.6  history
8.  Ruth Brower 932DE11.3  history
9.  Jan Lapierre 910NJ11.0  history
10.  Joe Becker 902MA10.9  history
11.  Betty C McDaniel 894NJ10.8  history
12.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 887NJ10.7  history
13.  Alison Lifland 839CA 9.9  history
14.  Ida Ann Shapiro 793NY 9.2  history
15.  Diane Sleek 719ME 8.2  history
16.  Donald Poulin 683NY 7.6  history
17.  Irma Roberts 680PA 7.6  history
18.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 579NJ 6.2  history
19.  Beverles Jenkins *500VA 5.3  history
20.  Christina Damron 49DE 1.5  history
Average rating: 830
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-22 10:32:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21