Entrants for Atlantic City, NJ
January 28-30, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 16, 2017 04:01:55 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 64 (55 confirmed and 9 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
UNLIMITED PLAY-UPS. If you wish to change your division, please contact me.

Division 1 (1650+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson *2054PA14.0  history
2.  Scott Appel 1980PA12.9  history
3.  Jeremy Hall 1887NY11.4  history
4.  Joe Petree 1831PA10.4  history
5.  Frank Tangredi 1805NY10.0  history
6.  Sal Piro 1698NY 8.1  history
7.  Howard Pistol 1698FL 8.1  history
8.  Mitchell Brook *1663PA 7.6  history
9.  Jeffrey Jacobson *1661PA 7.5  history
Average rating: 1809
 
Division 2 (1350-1649)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Edwin Roth 1648PA13.3  history
2.  Bob Becker 1593MA12.5  history
3.  Vicki Kahn 1566NY12.1  history
4.  David Engelhardt 1557MD11.9  history
5.  Marty Fialkow 1514NJ11.2  history
6.  Verna Richards Berg 1501NY11.0  history
7.  Diana Grosman 1499MD11.0  history
8.  Paul Avrin 1488NY10.8  history
9.  Connie Creed 1479PA10.7  history
10.  Judy Cole 1479MA10.7  history
11.  Glenn Filzer 1478NJ10.7  history
12.  Edward Stewart 1463MD10.4  history
13.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1444PA10.1  history
14.  Mark Berg 1444NY10.1  history
15.  Sarah Rosenblum 1398NJ 9.4  history
16.  Carole Denton ^1346MD 8.6  history
17.  Linda Oliva ^1330MD 8.3  history
18.  Florence Spanfelner ^1326PA 8.3  history
19.  Marie Puma ^1306NY 8.0  history
20.  Gwen Stewart ^1282MD 7.6  history
21.  James Clark ^932DE 3.2  history
Average rating: 1432
 
Division 3 (1000-1349)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ted Mast 1301MD12.7  history
2.  Nancy Hanley 1282DE12.4  history
3.  Margo Kuno 1273PA12.3  history
4.  Dianne Wittman 1259NY12.1  history
5.  Steve Sikorski 1257NY12.0  history
6.  Betsey Wood 1255MA12.0  history
7.  Elston Wisseh *1252MD12.0  history
8.  Michael Donegan 1238TX11.8  history
9.  Frances Shaw *1232NJ11.7  history
10.  Robin Schlauch 1217MD11.4  history
11.  Gerianne Abriano 1213NY11.4  history
12.  Charlene White 1170NJ10.7  history
13.  Marie Filandro *1117DE 9.9  history
14.  Peter Filandro *1110DE 9.7  history
15.  Nandini Dickens *1090MD 9.4  history
16.  James Williams 1082CA 9.3  history
17.  Lucille Thornton 1047NJ 8.8  history
18.  Dan Horowitz 1046DE 8.7  history
19.  Beth Leech 1031NJ 8.5  history
20.  Niki Matsoukas 1007NY 8.1  history
21.  Jamie Logan ^972ME 7.6  history
22.  Ruth Brower ^931DE 7.0  history
23.  Jan Lapierre ^900NJ 6.6  history
24.  Alison Lifland ^694CA 4.0  history
Average rating: 1124
 
Division 4 (under 1000)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joe Becker 953MA14.1  history
2.  Betty C McDaniel 872NJ12.8  history
3.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 866NJ12.7  history
4.  Ida Ann Shapiro 733NY10.6  history
5.  Donald Poulin 712NY10.3  history
6.  Diane Sleek 711ME10.3  history
7.  Irma Roberts 627PA 8.9  history
8.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 557NJ 7.8  history
9.  Christina Damron 123DE 2.5  history
10.  Ray Sobocinski *------  history
Average rating: 684
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.