Entrants for Atlanta, GA
June 24-26, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 22, 2017 08:05:24 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 105 (10 confirmed and 95 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Link to reserve hotel room by June 2, 2017

-------------------------------------------------------------

Tentative extracurricular schedule:

Saturday June 24

Trivia Game Show with Frank Tangredi (8:30 PM)

Basketball game (right after play ends, 6:00 PM estimated)

Sunday June 25

Comedy Show with Matt Graham

Talent Show with Sal Piro

After-Hours Party

-----------------------------------------------------------------
High Stakes Division Project Prizes (based on 20):

1st - $4,000
2nd - $2,500
3rd - $1,500
4th - $1,000
5th - $500

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Raffle is at 9 / 30 spaces full.

Division 1 ("Division A ($500 entry)") (1925+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson *2170SC14.5  history
2.  Will Anderson *2107PA13.4  history
3.  Ian Weinstein *2068FL12.8  history
4.  Matthew Tunnicliffe *2055ON12.5  history
5.  Orry Swift *2054TX12.5  history
6.  Scott Appel *1997PA11.5  history
7.  Joel Sherman *1997NY11.5  history
8.  Joe Edley *1989NY11.3  history
9.  Adam Ginzberg *1987CA11.3  history
10.  Jesse Day *1984NY11.3  history
11.  Cesar Del Solar *1983CA11.2  history
12.  Lloyd Mills *1978ON11.1  history
13.  Chris Cree *1958TX10.8  history
14.  Siddharth Murali *1939TX10.4  history
15.  Seth Lipkin *^1895MA 9.7  history
16.  Matt Graham *^1895NY 9.7  history
17.  Avery Mojica *^1819KS 8.3  history
18.  Darrell Day *^1774TX 7.6  history
19.  Jon Shreve *^1772CO 7.5  history
Average rating: 1970
 
Division 2 ("Division B ($125 entry)") (1600-1924)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joshua Sokol 1922QC14.7  history
2.  Ben Schoenbrun *1885NJ14.1  history
3.  Randy Hersom *1848NC13.5  history
4.  Steve Glass *1833FL13.2  history
5.  Kevin Bowerman 1809NC12.8  history
6.  Howard Pistol *1764FL12.0  history
7.  Frank Tangredi *1739NY11.5  history
8.  Paul Erland *1721TN11.2  history
9.  Timothy Bottorff *1720FL11.2  history
10.  Chris Tallman *1702BC10.9  history
11.  Kenneth Rubin *1693NY10.7  history
12.  Sal Piro *1691NY10.7  history
13.  Mark Schmidt *1689NC10.6  history
14.  Michael Willis *1658TX10.1  history
15.  Jonathan Lindh *1651IL10.0  history
16.  Dave Leifer *1636GA 9.7  history
17.  Marlene Milkent 1623MS 9.5  history
18.  Noel Livermore *1622FL 9.5  history
19.  Gerry Smith *1613FL 9.3  history
20.  Mary E Goulet ^1535VA 8.0  history
21.  Aaron Finkel *^1532NC 7.9  history
Average rating: 1709
 
Division 3 ("Division C ($100 entry)") (1200-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Chris Schneider *1576TX13.8  history
2.  Scott Leifer *1542MA13.3  history
3.  David Postal *1542CA13.3  history
4.  Verna Richards Berg *1542NY13.3  history
5.  Arthur Moore *1541FL13.3  history
6.  Stephen Sneed *1533TX13.1  history
7.  Donna Eisenstadt *1533NC13.1  history
8.  Judy Newhouse *1524TX13.0  history
9.  Cynthia Seales 1512GA12.8  history
10.  Ruchi Gupta *1508TN12.7  history
11.  Conor Munro *1508FL12.7  history
12.  Helen Joffe *1506LA12.7  history
13.  Judy Cole *1505MA12.7  history
14.  Paul Avrin 1502NY12.6  history
15.  David Engelhardt *1497MD12.5  history
16.  Curtis Lee *1477FL12.2  history
17.  Adam Fine *1467MD12.0  history
18.  Julia Bogle *1466IN12.0  history
19.  Ken Dutch *1452KY11.8  history
20.  Carl Davis *1451GA11.7  history
21.  Michael Eldeiry *1437FL11.5  history
22.  Laura Wolfson *1428FL11.3  history
23.  Larry Gradus *1424FL11.3  history
24.  Barbara Hildenbrand *1412TX11.1  history
25.  Joe Roberdeau *1403OH10.9  history
26.  Richard Frank *1402CA10.9  history
27.  Andrew Gardner *1398GA10.8  history
28.  Victor Li *1375SC10.4  history
29.  Michelle Davis *1369GA10.3  history
30.  Tracy Bowman *1353IL10.1  history
31.  Robert Gillis *1342AL 9.9  history
32.  Nancy Bowen *1340VA 9.8  history
33.  Peggy Altazan *1337LA 9.8  history
34.  Ken Louie *1318CA 9.5  history
35.  Linda Oliva *1308MD 9.3  history
36.  Kene Mezue *1287PA 8.9  history
37.  Yoli Ushry *1282AR 8.9  history
38.  Dave Krook *1236ON 8.1  history
39.  Yotan Demi-Ejegi *1213NC 7.7  history
40.  Robin Schlauch *1209MD 7.7  history
41.  Cathy Poole *^998NC 4.7  history
42.  Marvin Kraus *^986MA 4.6  history
Average rating: 1406
 
Division 4 ("Division D ($80 entry)") (under 1200)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Richard Ganguet *1188AL14.7  history
2.  Bruce Shuman *1154NC14.2  history
3.  Lindsey Dimmick *1140LA14.0  history
4.  Anne Ladu *1137IA13.9  history
5.  Marilyn Pomeroy *1110NC13.5  history
6.  Josephine Flowers *1100AR13.3  history
7.  Dan Horowitz *1055DE12.6  history
8.  Carolyn Atchison *1055LA12.6  history
9.  Julia Scruggs *1037GA12.2  history
10.  Wayne Scruggs *1007GA11.7  history
11.  Phyllis Atchison *979GA11.2  history
12.  James Williams 979CA11.2  history
13.  Christina Lemoine *963NY11.0  history
14.  Lisa D Travis *953GA10.8  history
15.  Donna Anderson 949MD10.7  history
16.  Preston Kilgore *947GA10.7  history
17.  Humberto Cruz 854FL 9.1  history
18.  Dorian Hill *843MS 8.9  history
19.  Alison Lifland 834CA 8.8  history
20.  Jay Jacoby *832NC 8.7  history
21.  Jean Trotman *771AR 7.7  history
22.  Amy Simms *769AL 7.7  history
23.  Michael Leippe *453NY 3.6  history
Average rating: 961
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.