Entrants for Poughkeepsie, NY
March 11-12, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 11, 2017 12:04:06 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 51 (47 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 14

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Lower divisions will be 2-3 even sections, divided by rating, depending on number of entries.

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mack Meller *2035NY10.1  history
2.  Joey Mallick 2033ME10.1  history
3.  Karl Higby 1987NY 9.7  history
4.  Larry Sherman 1743NY 7.0  history
5.  Frank Tangredi 1739NY 7.0  history
6.  Steve Tier 1696NY 6.5  history
7.  Sal Piro 1691NY 6.4  history
8.  Wes Eddings 1659MA 6.1  history
9.  Joel Horn 1645MA 5.9  history
10.  Michael Ecsedy 1638CT 5.8  history
11.  Judy Horn ^1540MA 4.8  history
12.  Mary E Goulet ^1535VA 4.7  history
Average rating: 1745
 
Division 2 (1408-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Vicki Kahn *1568NY 7.9  history
2.  Edwin Roth 1556PA 7.7  history
3.  Verna Richards Berg 1542NY 7.6  history
4.  Katya Lezin 1513NC 7.2  history
5.  Judy Cole 1505MA 7.1  history
6.  Paul Avrin 1502NY 7.1  history
7.  David Engelhardt 1497MD 7.0  history
8.  Marty Fialkow 1452NJ 6.4  history
9.  Seth Weinstein 1423NY 6.1  history
10.  Carol McDonald 1412MA 6.0  history
Average rating: 1497
 
Division 3 (1148-1407)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kevin Gauthier 1401NY 8.3  history
2.  Mark Berg 1395NY 8.2  history
3.  Daniel Tinkelman 1366NY 7.9  history
4.  Joan Kelly 1358NY 7.8  history
5.  Steve Sikorski 1345NY 7.6  history
6.  Linda Oliva 1308MD 7.2  history
7.  Jo Anne Cohen 1308NY 7.2  history
8.  Kene Mezue 1287PA 6.9  history
9.  Beth Mix 1274CT 6.8  history
10.  Marie Puma 1257NY 6.6  history
11.  Dianne Wittman 1236NY 6.3  history
12.  Charlene White 1190NJ 5.8  history
13.  Margo Kuno 1182PA 5.7  history
14.  Kathy Hooper 1171NY 5.6  history
Average rating: 1291
 
Division 4 (under 1148)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Noah Kalus 1127NY 9.4  history
2.  Dustin Brown 1095CT 9.0  history
3.  Russell McKinstry 1066MA 8.7  history
4.  Jamie Logan 1066ME 8.7  history
5.  Nandini Dickens 1062MD 8.7  history
6.  Dan Horowitz *1055DE 8.6  history
7.  James Clark 976DE 7.8  history
8.  Kia Lindsay 954NY 7.6  history
9.  Nicholas Watrous 921CT 7.2  history
10.  James Krycka 898MA 7.0  history
11.  Noel Meller *890NY 6.9  history
12.  Michael Galloway 830NY 6.2  history
13.  Diane Sleek 709ME 5.0  history
14.  Justin Radist 503NY 3.3  history
15.  Christina Damron 62DE 0.9  history
Average rating: 881
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.