Entrants for Poughkeepsie, NY
March 11-12, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 11, 2017 12:04:06 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 51 (47 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 14

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Lower divisions will be 2-3 even sections, divided by rating, depending on number of entries.

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mack Meller *2035NY10.0  history
2.  Joey Mallick 2023ME 9.9  history
3.  Karl Higby 2007NY 9.8  history
4.  Sal Piro 1770NY 7.2  history
5.  Larry Sherman 1743NY 6.9  history
6.  Frank Tangredi 1741NY 6.9  history
7.  Wes Eddings 1738MA 6.8  history
8.  Steve Tier 1696NY 6.4  history
9.  Joel Horn 1648MA 5.8  history
10.  Michael Ecsedy 1636CT 5.7  history
11.  Mary E Goulet ^1544VA 4.7  history
12.  Judy Horn ^1463MA 3.9  history
Average rating: 1754
 
Division 2 (1408-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Judy Cole 1590MA 8.0  history
2.  Paul Avrin 1575NY 7.8  history
3.  Vicki Kahn *1568NY 7.7  history
4.  Verna Richards Berg 1538NY 7.4  history
5.  David Engelhardt 1537MD 7.3  history
6.  Katya Lezin 1513NC 7.1  history
7.  Edwin Roth 1481PA 6.7  history
8.  Kevin Gauthier 1452NY 6.3  history
9.  Seth Weinstein 1423NY 6.0  history
10.  Marty Fialkow 1410NJ 5.8  history
Average rating: 1509
 
Division 3 (1148-1407)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mark Berg 1395NY 8.3  history
2.  Carol McDonald 1368MA 7.9  history
3.  Daniel Tinkelman 1366NY 7.9  history
4.  Joan Kelly 1358NY 7.8  history
5.  Steve Sikorski 1345NY 7.7  history
6.  Jo Anne Cohen 1308NY 7.2  history
7.  Kene Mezue 1301PA 7.2  history
8.  Linda Oliva 1295MD 7.1  history
9.  Marie Puma 1257NY 6.6  history
10.  Dianne Wittman 1248NY 6.5  history
11.  Beth Mix 1227CT 6.3  history
12.  Charlene White 1223NJ 6.2  history
13.  Kathy Hooper 1171NY 5.6  history
14.  Margo Kuno 1164PA 5.6  history
Average rating: 1288
 
Division 4 (under 1148)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Noah Kalus 1127NY 9.4  history
2.  Russell McKinstry 1125MA 9.4  history
3.  Dustin Brown 1095CT 9.1  history
4.  Dan Horowitz *1084DE 8.9  history
5.  Nandini Dickens 1029MD 8.4  history
6.  Jamie Logan 1017ME 8.2  history
7.  Kia Lindsay 954NY 7.6  history
8.  James Clark 950DE 7.5  history
9.  Nicholas Watrous 921CT 7.2  history
10.  Noel Meller *890NY 6.9  history
11.  James Krycka 882MA 6.8  history
12.  Michael Galloway 830NY 6.3  history
13.  Diane Sleek 719ME 5.2  history
14.  Justin Radist 503NY 3.3  history
15.  Christina Damron 49DE 0.9  history
Average rating: 878
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-22 10:31:34 Server IP: 162.144.19.21