State or Province:
Top Ratings by State or Province
NameCityTWL RatingCSW Rating
1   Mack Meller Bedford 2036  *
2   Joel Sherman Bronx 1997  *
3   Joe Edley Port Jefferson 1989  *
4   Matt Graham New York 1895  1963*
5   Karl Higby Schenectady 1950  1722*
6   Stefan Rau Rhinebeck 1859* 1925 
7   Jeremy Hall New York 1887  *
8   Matthew O'Connor Saratoga Springs 1824  1798 
9   Frank Tangredi West Babylon 1805  *
10   Dan Wachtell Brooklyn 1777* *
11   Mark Przybyszewski Depew 1675  1775*
12   Diane Firstman Forest Hills 1729  *
12   Jeremy Frank New York 1729  *
14   Larry Sherman Bronx 1709  *
15   Steve Tier New York 1707  *
16   Sal Piro New York 1698  *
17   Kenneth Rubin New York 1693  *
18   Joshua Castellano Ithaca 1641* 1684 
19   Debbie Stegman Kew Gardens 1665  *
20   Terry Kang Rau Hudson 1648* 1567 
21   Daniel Blake Albany 1641* 1565 
22   Peter Barkman Croton 1634  1502*
23   Adam Townsend Astoria 1633  *
24   Marjorie Schoneboom Central Islip 1610  *
25   Vicki Kahn New York City 1566  *
26   Michael K Goodman Ossining 1531  *
27   Verna Richards Berg Manhattan 1501  *
28   Jack Eichenbaum Flushing 1488  *
28   Paul Avrin New York 1488  *
30   Richard Landau Croton-on-Hudson 1480  *
31   Jonathan Kent Hicksville 1465  *
32   Judy Rosenthal New York 1456  *
33   Alex Rodriguez NYC 1452  *
34   Mark Berg New York 1444  *
35   Kevin Gauthier Albany 1440  *
36   Don Drumm Clinton 1439  *
37   John Lodinsky Tonawanda 1400  *
38   Robert Goetz Riverhead 1378  *
39   Carol Levine Brooklyn 1369  *
40   Kristian Dietz New York 1366  *
41   Joan Kelly Middletown 1359  *
42   Heather Drumm Clinton 1353  *
43   Audrey Tumbarello Brooklyn 1348  *
44   Linda Wancel Flushing 1345  *
45   Nancy Konipol Astoria 1319  *
46   Marie Puma Shoreham 1306  *
47   John A Fox 1302  *
48   Ted Rosen Rochester 1301  *
49   Lauren Werner Kenmore 1280  *
50   Hubert Van Tol Rochester 1273  *
51   Betty Burton Middletown 1270  *
52   Jim Fonti Port Jefferson Station 1268  *
53   Dianne Wittman Pittsford 1259  *
54   Steve Sikorski Shoreham 1257  *
55   Jo Anne Cohen Montgomery 1239  *
56   Christine Economos New York 1237  *
57   Sheldon Gartner Yorktown Heights 1226  *
58   Susan Herdic 1223  *
59   Gerianne Abriano 1213  *
60   Sam Rothbart Southampton 1211  *
61   Joan Tondra 1191  *
62   Woody Chen Woodside 1152  *
63   Ida Scaglione Tonawanda 1146  *
64   Tina Cur Lockport 1100  *
65   Noah Kalus New Paltz 1095  *
66   Alexander Dering Brooklyn 1083  *
67   Barbara Epstein Brooklyn 1081  *
68   Jon Hunter New York 1059  *
69   Harolyn Meyer 1026  *
70   Carol Salvino Scotia 1023  *
71   Niki Matsoukas New York 1007  *
72   Emily Lichtman New York 1000  *
73   Selena Johnson East Greenbush 986  *
74   Adele Peltier Williamsville 983  *
74   Kia Lindsay 983  *
76   Peggy Tartaro 970  *
77   Shubha Kamath Fairport 969  *
78   Christina Lemoine Brooklyn 963  *
79   Mel Jordan Astoria 951  *
80   Peter Holowka Orchard Park 923  *
81   Ronald Rosen Ny 912  *
82   Sally Scalzo 892  *
83   Norman Burstein Brooklyn 871  *
84   Les Hipenbecker Balston Lake 850  *
85   Michael Galloway 849  *
86   Joshua Pepper 817  *
87   Jane Marsh Albany 815  *
88   Holly Lapiroff Brooklyn 791  *
89   Russ Coward Fairport 784  *
90   Melissa Coleman Rochester 760  *
91   Ida Ann Shapiro New York 733  *
92   Brian Farello West Hills 718  *
93   Donald Poulin Webster 712  *
94   Edward Phelps Arkport 683  *
95   Virginia Lauriello Brooklyn 681  *
96   Lois Kahan New York 678  *
97   Mark Francis Grand Island 653  *
98   Josephine Lamantia Henrietta 637  *
99   Glenda Cosenza Rochester 500  *
100   Elaine Wagner North Tonawanda 441  *
101   Michael Leippe New York 434  *
102   Merrie Melman Brooklyn 376  *
* = inactive
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.